Sale!

30 mg Cymbalta buy wonderful brand 60 capsules

$121.70$375.40

  • 120 capsules
  • 150 tablets
  • 60 capsules
  • 90 capsules
Clear
SKU: 30 mg Cymbalta Category:

Description

Cymbalta

Cymbalta 30 mg is a moderately priced drug used to treat depression, anxiety, fibromyalgia, and nerve pain associated with diabetes (diabetic peripheral neuropathy).

INDICATIONS AND USAGE

CYMBALTA is a serotonin and norepinephrine reuptake inhibitor (SNRI) indicated for:
• Major Depressive Disorder.
• Generalized Anxiety Disorder.
• Diabetic Peripheral Neuropathic Pain.
• Fibromyalgia.
• Chronic Musculoskeletal Pain.

Major Depressive Disorder

Cymbalta is indicated for the treatment of major depressive disorder (MDD).

ADVERSE REACTIONS

The following serious adverse reactions are described below and elsewhere in the labeling:

• Suicidal Thoughts and Behaviors in Children, Adolescents and Young Adults [see Boxed Warning and Warnings and Precautions.
• Hepatotoxicity [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Orthostatic Hypotension, Falls and Syncope [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Serotonin Syndrome [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Abnormal Bleeding [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Severe Skin Reactions [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Discontinuation of Treatment with CYMBALTA [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Activation of Mania/Hypomania [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Angle-Closure Glaucoma [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Seizures [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Effect on Blood Pressure [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Clinically Important Drug Interactions [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Hyponatremia [see Warnings and Precautions.
• Urinary Hesitation and Retention [see Warnings and Precautions.

What is in this leaflet?

  1. What Duloxetine capsule is and what it is used for
  2. What you need to know before you take Duloxetine capsules
  3. How to take Duloxetine capsules
  4. Possible side effects
  5. How to store Duloxetine capsules
  6. Contents of the pack and other information

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains important information for you.

  • Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
  • If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
  • This medicine has been prescribed for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their signs of illness are the same as yours.
  • If you get any of the side effects talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any
    possible side effects not listed in this leaflet.

Duloxetine capsule is used in adults to treat:

• depression
• generalised anxiety disorder (chronic feeling of anxiety or nervousness)
• diabetic neuropathic pain (often described as burning, stabbing, stinging, shooting or
aching or like an electric shock. There may be loss of feeling in the affected area, or
sensations such as touch, heat, cold or pressure may cause pain)

Common side effects (may affect up to 1 in 10 people)

• lack of appetite
• trouble sleeping, feeling agitated, less sex drive, anxiety, difficulty or failure to experience orgasm, unusual dreams
• dizziness, feeling sluggish, tremor, numbness, including numbness, pricking or tingling of the skin
• blurred eyesight
• tinnitus (hearing sound in the ear when there is no external sound)
• feeling the heart pumping in the chest,
• increased blood pressure, flushing
• increased yawning
• constipation, diarrhoea, stomach pain, being sick (vomiting), heartburn or indigestion, breaking wind
• increased sweating, (itchy) rash
• muscle pain, muscle spasm
• painful urination, frequent urination
• problems getting an erection, changes in ejaculation
• falls (mostly in elderly people), fatigue
• weight loss

Rare side effects (may affect up to 1 in 1000 people)

• serious allergic reaction which causes difficulty in breathing or dizziness with swollen tongue or lips, allergic reactions
• decreased thyroid gland activity which can cause tiredness or weight gain
• suicidal behaviour, mania (over activity, racing thoughts and decreased need for sleep), hallucinations, aggression and anger
• increased pressure in the eye (glaucoma)
• inflammation of the mouth, passing bright red blood in your stools, bad breath, inflammation of the large intestine (leading to diarrhoea)
• liver failure, yellowing of the skin or whites of the eyes (jaundice)
• contraction of the jaw muscle
• abnormal urine odour

Additional information

Quantity

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “30 mg Cymbalta buy wonderful brand 60 capsules”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *