Sale!

Fiasp 100 units/mL injection in vial buy 1 best vial

$179.12 $123.57

SKU: 100 units/mL injection in vial Category:

Description

Fiasp 100 units/mL injection in vial

Fiasp 100 units/mL injection in vial is a rapid-acting human insulin analog indicated to improve glycemic control in adults with diabetes mellitus.

insulin aspart

This medicine is subject to additional monitoring. This will allow quick identification of new safety information. You can help by reporting any side effects you may get.

Fiasp 100 units/mL injection in vial
Fiasp 100 units/mL injection in vial

 important information

– Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
– If you have any further questions, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.
– This medicine has been prescribed for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their signs of illness are the same as yours.
– If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet.

What Fiasp is and what it is used for?

Fiasp is a mealtime insulin with a fast-acting blood sugar lowering effect. Fiasp® is a solution for injection containing insulin aspart and is used to treat diabetes mellitus in adults. Diabetes is a disease where your body does not produce enough insulin to control the level of blood sugar. Treatment with Fiasp helps to prevent complications from your diabetes.

Children and adolescents

This medicine should not be used in children or adolescents, since there is no experience with this medicine in children and adolescents under 18 years of age.

Other medicines and Fiasp

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines. Some medicines affect your blood sugar level this may mean your insulin dose has to change.

Fiasp with alcohol

If you drink alcohol, your need for insulin may change as your blood sugar level may either rise or fall. You should therefore monitor your blood sugar level more often than usual.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding

If you are pregnant, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before taking this medicine. Your insulin dose may need to be changed during pregnancy and after delivery. Careful control of your diabetes is needed in pregnancy. Avoiding low blood sugar (hypoglycaemia) is particularly important for the health of your baby.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiasp 100 units/mL injection in vial buy 1 best vial”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *